Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Kazam EV Tech. Pvt. Ltd. (“Kazam”) owns and operates all Kazam products, which will be referred to as "we," "our," and "us" in this Privacy Policy. You agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of the website ("the Website"), as well as the privacy policies of all Kazam products, by using Kazam products, which include the website, and Kazam mobile app. We are devoted to protecting our users' privacy at Kazam EV Tech. Pvt. Ltd. We value your privacy and want you to be able to use and enjoy our Website without having to give over any of your personal information. The Privacy Policy governs the collection and use of personal data you may provide to us when using our services. This Privacy Policy supersedes any other terms and conditions that may apply to Kazam goods. We do not release any personally identifiable information about you to any third party without your permission unless otherwise stated in our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy should be read on a regular basis to keep up with any changes.
How We May Collect Or Receive Personal Data From You
Kazam may acquire or receive personal data from you in a variety of ways as a result of your usage of Kazam products. You can choose to provide your personal data and other information to us via the Website's many communication channels, such as form submissions, chat submissions, blog subscriptions, emails, and phone calls. When you access, view, and use the Website, we may use cookies or similar technologies to gather some Website usage information.
The Types of Personal Data/Sensitive Personal Data We May Collect
    You may provide us with the following personal information:
  • Name and phone number
  • Your Pincode
  • Contact information including email address
  • Your date of birth
  • Your gender
  • Demographic information such as Pincode, preferences and interests
  • Financial information such as bank account numbers, credit card numbers, debit card numbers, and other payment instrument numbers
  • Any additional items of "sensitive personal data or information," as defined by the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011, which were enacted under the Information Technology Act of 2000.
  • Your communication device's identification code, which you use to access Kazam products or otherwise interact with Kazam
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • The phone contact information like name, address, email, phone number, instant messenger information and organization.
How We May Use The Data We Collect
    The information we collect from you may be used for the following purposes:
  • Processing your requests/inquiries
  • Correspond with you
  • To support products or services you have obtained from us
  • Internal record keeping
  • Improvement of our products and services
  • To conduct analysis of data
  • Sending periodic promotional emails about new goods, special deals, or other information that may be of interest to you for marketing purposes. For the same reason, we may contact you via email or phone.
  • For proper administering of Kazam products
  • Internal evaluations and data analysis for Kazam goods are required (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website)
  • To surveying and doing academic research
  • To maintain the quality of Kazam products
  • To put information security practices in place
  • To find out if there are any security flaws, computer contamination, or computer viruses.
  • To look into, prevent, or respond to criminal actions including suspected fraud.
  • As part of an inquiry or internal audit, do forensics on the affected computer resource.
Security and Access To Information
Kazam will aim to ensure the security, integrity, and privacy of any personal data or sensitive personal data that you may provide to us when using the Website. If you notice that the information we have on file is missing or wrong, please contact us to update it.
Contact Us
Please contact us using the contact information listed on support@kazam.in if you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy.